South West Local Green Parties

The South West Region Green Party is a federation of 34 local green parties.

 link for party website in new tab. link for contact name is email.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Local Party Name & Contact

Constituencies

Councils

Bath and North East Somerset

Dominic Tristram

Bath
North East Somerset

Bath and North East Somerset Unitary

Bridgwater and West Somerset

Duncan McCanlis

Bridgwater and West Somerset

Somerset County
Sedgemoor District
West Somerset District

Bristol

Sean Buchan

Bristol East
Bristol North West
Bristol South
Bristol West
Kingswood

Bristol City Unitary

Central & South East Somerset

Ewan Jones

Somerton & Frome (part)

South Somerset (part)

Cheltenham

Adrian Becker

Cheltenham

Cheltenham District

Chippenham

Tina Johnson

Chippenham

Wiltshire Unitary

Cotswold

Andrew Maclean

The Cotswolds

Gloucestershire County
Cotswold District

Devizes

Emma Dawney

Devizes

Wiltshire Unitary

East Devon

Oliver Davey

East Devon
Tiverton and Honiton (part)

Devon County
East Devon District

East Mendip

Emma Russell

Somerton and Frome (part)
Wells (part)

Somerset County
Mendip District (part)

Exeter

Mark Shorto

Exeter

Devon County
Exeter City

Forest of Dean

Sid Phelps

Forest of Dean

Gloucestershire County
Forest of Dean District

Glastonbury & Street

Hazel Pegg

Wells

Somerset County
Mendip District (part)

Gloucester

coordinator@gloucester.greenparty.org.uk

Gloucester

 

Gloucestershire County
Gloucester City

Mendip Hills

Paul Crummay

Wells

Somerset County
Mendip District

Mid and East Cornwall

Iona Manley

North Cornwall
South East Cornwall
St Austell and Newquay
Truro and Falmouth

Cornwall Unitary

Mid Devon

Paul Edwards

Central Devon
Tiverton and Honiton (part)

Devon County
Mid Devon District

North Devon

Ricky Knight

North Devon

Devon County
North Devon District

North Dorset

Anna Baker

North Dorset

Dorset County
North Dorset District

North Somerset

Jason Green

North Somerset
Weston-Super-Mare

North Somerset Unitary

North Wiltshire

Phil Chamberlin

North Wiltshire

Wiltshire Unitary

Plymouth

Party Contact

Plymouth, Moor View
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport

Plymouth Unitary

Salisbury

Michael Pope

Salisbury

Wiltshire Unitary

South Devon

John Green

Central Devon (part)
Newton Abbot
South West Devon
Totnes (part)

Devon County
South Hams District
Teignbridge District

South East Dorset

Stuart Lane

Bournemouth East
Bournemouth West
Christchurch
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Poole

Bournemouth Unitary
Poole Unitary
Christchurch District
East Dorset District
Purbeck District

South Gloucestershire

Jenny Vernon

Filton and Bradley Stoke
Thornbury and Yate

South Gloucestershire Unitary

South Somerset

Joshua Herron

Yeovil

Somerset County
South Somerset District (part)

South West Wiltshire

Chris Walford

 South West Wiltshire

Wiltshire Unitary

Stroud

Martin Whiteside

Stroud

Gloucestershire County
Stroud District

Swindon

Ken Kimber

North Swindon
South Swindon

Swindon Unitary

Taunton Deane

Clive Martin

Taunton Deane

Somerset County
Taunton Deane District

Tewkesbury 

Cate Cody
Len Attard

Tewkesbury

Gloucestershire County
Tewkesbury Borough District

Torbay

Dr Sam Moss

Torbay
Totnes (part)

Torbay Unitary

Torridge

Ruth Funnell

Torridge and West Devon

Devon County
Torridge District

West and South Dorset

Kelvin Clayton

South Dorset
West Dorset

Dorset County
West Dorset District
Weymouth and Portland Borough

West Cornwall

Geoff Garbett

Camborne and Redruth
St Ives

Cornwall Unitary
Isles of Scilly Unitary

West Devon

Martin Cusack

Torridge and West Devon (part)

Devon County
West Devon District

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z